Technical Program Committee Members
Zakaria Abou El Houda, University of Montreal
Ferran Adelantado, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
Isam Al Jawarneh, University of Sharjah
Sarah Al-Shareeda, Istanbul Techincal University
Michele Albano, Aalborg University
Ahmed Alioua, Mohamed Seddik Benyahia University
Ons Aouedi, LS2N
F. Manlio Bacco, ISTI-CNR
Ali Bereyhi, University of Toronto
Alexandros-Apostolos Boulogeorgos, University of Western Macedonia
Matthew Broadbent, Edinburgh Napier University
Armir Bujari, University of Bologna
Guofa Cai, Guangdong University of Technology
Juan-Carlos Cano, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
Haotong Cao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Augusto Casaca, INESC-ID
Chung Shue Chen, Nokia Bell Labs
Hatim Chergui, i2CAT Foundation
Nam Chu, University of Technology Sydney
Tasos Dagiuklas, London South Bank University
Sofiane Dahmane, University of Laghouat
Udhaya Kumar Dayalan, Trane Technologies
Jose de Souza, UFC
Giuseppe Di Modica, University of Bologna
Ergin Dinc, University of Cambridge
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Melike Erol-Kantarci, University of Ottawa
Mauro Femminella, University of Perugia
Daniel Flores-Martin, University of Extremadura
Yongquan Fu, National University of Defense Technology
Jaime Galán-Jiménez, University of Extremadura
Rosario Garroppo, University of Pisa
Carlo Giannelli, University of Ferrara
Stefano Giordano, University of Pisa
Michele Girolami, ISTI-CNR
Sotirios Goudos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Javier Gozalvez, Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche
Francesco Gringoli, CNIT/University of Brescia
Go Hasegawa, Tohoku University
Juan Luis Herrera, University of Extremadura
Liang Hong, Tennessee State University
Kimon Kontovasilis, NCSR Demokritos
Thomas Lagkas, International Hellenic University, Kavala Campus
Aris Lalos, Industrial Systems Institute
Sergio Laso, Global Process and Product Improvement SL
Kiho Lim, William Paterson University of New Jersey
Bing-Hong Liu, National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology
Angelos Liveris, Microwave Networks Inc
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace
Pietro Manzoni, Universitat Politècnica de València
Natarajan Meghanathan, Jackson State University
Ahmed Mehaoua, Universite Paris Cite
Cesar Melo, Federal University of Amazonas
Amalia Miliou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Negar Mohammadi Koushki, Temple University
Naghmeh Moradpoor, School of Computing - Engineering and the Built Environment
Edjair Mota, Federal University of Amazonas
Hassine Moungla, Université Paris Cité
Gianfranco Nencioni, University of Stavanger
Mawloud Omar, IRISA - Université Bretagne Sud
Michele Pagano, University of Pisa
Evangelos Papapetrou, University of Ioannina
Ripon Patgiri, National Insitute of Technology Silchar
Nikolaos Pitropakis, Edinburgh Napier University
Lingjun Pu, Nankai University
Chao Ren, University of Science and Technology Beijing
Daniel Gaetano Riviello, University of Bologna
Imed Romdhani, Edinburgh Napier University
Panagiotis Sarigiannidis, University of Western Macedonia
Murat Simsek, University of Ottawa
Dimitrios Skoutas, University of the Aegean
Mehdi Sookhak, Texas A&M University
Shirmohammad Tavangari, University of Cambridge
Stefano Tennina, WEST Aquila
Anurag Thantharate, University of Missouri Kansas City
Craig Thomson, Edinburgh Napier University
Ljiljana Trajković, Simon Fraser University
Momin Uppal, Lahore University of Management Sciences
Hans van den Berg, TNO
Riccardo Venanzi, University of Bologna
Dimitrios D. Vergados, University of Piraeus
Christos Verikoukis, University of Patras
Giacomo Verticale, Politecnico di Milano, giacomo.verticale@polimi.it
Massimo Villari, University of Messina, mvillari@unime.it
Demosthenes Vouyioukas, University of the Aegean, dvouyiou@aegean.gr
Dionysis Xenakis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, dionysis@fogus.gr
Lin Xiang, Technical University of Darmstadt, lin.xiang@tu-darmstadt.de
Engin Zeydan, Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC)
Liqiang Zhang, Indiana University South Bend
Xu Zhang, Xi'an University of Technology
Jun Zheng, New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology
Ahmed Al-Dubai, Edinburgh Napier University
Esin Aydin, Istanbul Technical University
Busra Bayram, Istanbul Technical University
Tuğçe Bilen, Turk Telekom
Elif Bozkaya, National Defence University Turkish Naval Academy
Lal Cakir, Istanbul Technical University
Sultan Çoğay, Istanbul Technical University
Trung Q. Duong, Queen's University Belfast
Kübra Duran, Edinburgh Napier University
Muge Sayit, Ege University
Yagmur Yigit, Edinburgh Napier University